Active16064101Private limited companyPeterlee

STAG PLATERING LTD

Significant control: Josh William Lowe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Stag Platering Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stag Platering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAG PLATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16064101) incorporated on 6 November 2024, registered in Peterlee. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £342 and cash of £7, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 135 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £9,545, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Josh William Lowe
    Individual · since 6 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£342
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£7
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£342£7£1,511———1
Cash per employee£7Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £342 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 6 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £342 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAG PLATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.