Active16064153Private limited companyManchester

FOLDIES UK LTD

Significant control: James Daly (25–50%), Steven Stockton-King (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Foldies UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Foldies UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOLDIES UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16064153) incorporated on 6 November 2024, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 991 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £8,582).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Daly
    Individual · since 6 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Stockton-King
    Individual · since 6 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 27 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100—£100£100——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 6 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 27 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOLDIES UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.