Active16071347Private limited companyStevenage

OVAL ACADEMY LIMITED

Significant control: Kenneth Onukwube Nwankwo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oval Academy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oval Academy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Post-secondary non-tertiary education (SIC 85410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OVAL ACADEMY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16071347) incorporated on 11 November 2024, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is post-secondary non-tertiary education (SIC 85410). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 686 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kenneth Onukwube Nwankwo
    Individual · since 17 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ezinne Georgy Ezechi
    Individual · since 11 November 2024 · ceased 16 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 306 days
Confirmation statement due
25 November 2026in 28 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85410
Post-secondary non-tertiary education
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 11 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 306 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 28 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (post-secondary non-tertiary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OVAL ACADEMY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.