Active16071671Private limited companyNewport

ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTD

Significant control: Adam Gore (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Escape Festivals Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Escape Festivals Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of exhibition and fair organisers (SIC 82301). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16071671) incorporated on 11 November 2024, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is activities of exhibition and fair organisers (SIC 82301). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,159, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,130 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,407, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Adam Gore
    Individual · since 11 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Christopher Hopkins
    Individual · since 11 November 2024 · ceased 12 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 November 2026in 32 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82301
Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,159
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,159—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,159 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 11 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 32 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,159 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (activities of exhibition and fair organisers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.