Active16078807Private limited companyRuislip,

COINNECTIONS LTD

Significant control: Joel Warren Norris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coinnections Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COINNECTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16078807) incorporated on 13 November 2024, registered in Ruislip,. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 572 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joel Warren Norris
    Individual · since 13 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
27 November 2026in 35 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 13 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COINNECTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.