Active16085276Private limited companyNuneaton

QUESTERS VAULT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUESTERS VAULT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16085276) incorporated on 18 November 2024, registered in Nuneaton. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 85 comparable companies in Coventry (median £143, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • 2ib Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUESTERS VAULT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.