Active16086097Private limited companyNortholt

OPTIMAL AND CLASS A LTD

Significant control: Syed Hassan Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Optimal And Class A Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPTIMAL AND CLASS A LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16086097) incorporated on 18 November 2024, registered in Northolt. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£174 and cash of £2,577, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,034, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Syed Hassan Ali
    Individual · since 3 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Harem Ghareeb Hussein
    Individual · since 18 November 2024 · ceased 5 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£174
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,577
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£174£2,577————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-174 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £174 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPTIMAL AND CLASS A LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.