Active16086179Private limited companyPontefract

MASDA PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Ameer Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Masda Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate (SIC 68201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MASDA PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16086179) incorporated on 18 November 2024, registered in Pontefract. Its registered activity is renting and operating of housing association real estate (SIC 68201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £482k and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 162 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ameer Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£482k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£482k£2—£3,624——2
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £482,480 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £482k · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (renting and operating of housing association real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MASDA PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.