Active16091071Private limited companyFareham

SURISTY LTD

Significant control: Richard Jonathan Yorke (25–50%), Stewart James Yorke (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Suristy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SURISTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16091071) incorporated on 20 November 2024, registered in Fareham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £3,120, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,183 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median −£949, upper quartile £9,663).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Jonathan Yorke
    Individual · since 20 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stewart James Yorke
    Individual · since 20 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 439 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£3,120
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£3,120——£731——0
Current ratio6.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,120 at 5 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.56
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 20 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 439 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,120 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SURISTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.