Active16091459Private limited companyBromley

L BROGDEN LTD

Significant control: Lewis Mitchell Brogden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L Brogden Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L BROGDEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16091459) incorporated on 20 November 2024, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,277 and cash of £3, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Lewis Mitchell Brogden
    Individual · since 20 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,277
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£3
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,277£3£2,166£3,892——1
18 November 2024———————
Current ratio0.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,277 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.56
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 20 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,277 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L BROGDEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.