Active16092034Private limited companyPeterborough

VAN TEK ID LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VAN TEK ID LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16092034) incorporated on 20 November 2024, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (SIC 29320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £78 and cash of £9,607, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 289 comparable companies in Other (median £3,291, upper quartile £89k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 43 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 29320
Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£78
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£9,607
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£78£9,607£455£18k——2
Current ratio0.86Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,804Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £78 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.86
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 20 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Fey Motors Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 20 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 43 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VAN TEK ID LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.