Active16092698Private limited companyDoncaster

PURESTART PROPERTIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PURESTART PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16092698) incorporated on 21 November 2024, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £150 and cash of £150.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,870 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1, upper quartile £6,233).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£150
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£150
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£150£150—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £150 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 21 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Jake Beales-Hobson
    Individual · since 21 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Callum Sutton-Mackenzie
    Individual · since 21 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jake Fitzpatrick
    Individual · since 21 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £150 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PURESTART PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.