Active16097407Private limited companyWigan

AVIATIONWORLD360 LIMITED

Significant control: Adam Jacob James Brian Dobson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aviationworld360 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aviationworld360 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVIATIONWORLD360 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16097407) incorporated on 24 November 2024, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £583, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 192 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £300k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Adam Jacob James Brian Dobson
    Individual · since 2 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
  • Gus Wyatt
    Individual · since 24 November 2024 · ceased 2 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£583
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£583——£6,483——0
Current ratio0.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £583 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.3
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 24 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £583 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (manufacture of other plastic products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVIATIONWORLD360 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.