Active16097454Private limited companyStockport

GARVEY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Peter Lee Garvey (50–75%), Kayleigh Louise Garvey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Garvey Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GARVEY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16097454) incorporated on 24 November 2024, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2,362, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£423.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 607 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,922, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Peter Lee Garvey
    Individual · since 24 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Kayleigh Louise Garvey
    Individual · since 24 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
8 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2,362
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
1 period on record
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2,362——£0£0−£4230

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,362 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 24 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,362 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GARVEY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.