Active16101414Private limited companyCongleton

CHEREHANI LABS UK LTD

Significant control: Luke Ochieng Pete (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cherehani Labs UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cherehani Labs UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. (SIC 01629). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEREHANI LABS UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16101414) incorporated on 26 November 2024, registered in Congleton. Its registered activity is support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. (SIC 01629). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 642 comparable companies in Other (median £8,157, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Luke Ochieng Pete
    Individual · since 26 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Oyuke
    Individual · since 26 November 2024 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 01629
Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 46610
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 26 November 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEREHANI LABS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.