Active16183000Private limited companyBasingstoke

BATCHWOOD FLOORING LTD

Significant control: Jennifer Louise Batchelor (25–50%), Liam Kelvin Batchelor (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Batchwood Flooring Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BATCHWOOD FLOORING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16183000) incorporated on 14 January 2025, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2,452, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 332 comparable companies in Reading (median £5,393, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jennifer Louise Batchelor
    Individual · since 14 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Liam Kelvin Batchelor
    Individual · since 14 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2,452
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2,452——£4,361——2
Current ratio1.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,452 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.56
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 14 January 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,452 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BATCHWOOD FLOORING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.