Active16199241Private limited companyPreston

27MARCH LTD

Owned by Stephen Andrew Thompson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

27MARCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16199241) incorporated on 21 January 2025, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £63k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5856% on the prior period (£1,059).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 309 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,448, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£63k
+5856%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£63k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£63k——£38k——1
31 March 2025£1,059——£42k——1
Current ratio1.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £63,072 at 2026-03-31
  • Net assets growing+5855.8% vs prior period
  • Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-01-21; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Andrew Thompson
    Individual · since 21 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,059 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 27MARCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.