Active16199315Private limited companyLondon

WINDTREE BETA LIMITED

Significant control: Bertrand Nicolas Hubert Perrodo (significant control), Francois Hubert Marie Perrodo (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Windtree Beta Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINDTREE BETA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16199315) incorporated on 21 January 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2.23m and cash of £29k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,343 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £103k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mr Bertrand Nicolas Hubert Perrodo
    Individual · since 21 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Francois Hubert Marie Perrodo
    Individual · since 21 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Nathalie Perrodo
    Individual · since 21 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Richard John Martin
    Individual · since 21 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2.23m
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£29k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2.23m£29k————0
20 January 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,234,893 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 21 January 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.23m · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINDTREE BETA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.