Active16214112Private limited companyLondon

AMS SMARTCARE LTD

Significant control: Dragos Smarandache (25–50%), Alina-Mihaela Smarandache (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ams Smartcare Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ams Smartcare Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMS SMARTCARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16214112) incorporated on 28 January 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £39k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dragos Smarandache
    Individual · since 28 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Alina-Mihaela Smarandache
    Individual · since 28 January 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£22k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£39k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£22k£39k£12k£29k——1
Current ratio1.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£39kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,345 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.76
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 January 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMS SMARTCARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.