Active16227087Private limited companyTewkesbury

ENSŌ CONSTRUCTION LTD

Owned by Enso Investments Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENSŌ CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16227087) incorporated on 4 February 2025, registered in Tewkesbury. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £240k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £102k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£20k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£240k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£20k£240k£342k———2
Cash per employee£120kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,510 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £240,118
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 4 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Enso Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, Uk · since 28 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Jonathan Peter Pitman
    Individual · since 4 February 2025 · ceased 7 July 2025
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Jpp Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 February 2025 · ceased 28 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Lewis Sparrow
    Individual · since 27 November 2025 · ceased 28 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENSŌ CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.