Active16231083Private limited companyMilton Keynes

ANSELL ELECTRICAL LTD

Significant control: Emma Gaughan (25–50%), Gary David Sammels (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ansell Electrical Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANSELL ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16231083) incorporated on 5 February 2025, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 341 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £6,243, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Emma Gaughan
    Individual · since 5 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary David Sammels
    Individual · since 5 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Ansell
    Individual · since 5 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 5 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANSELL ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.