Active16240054Private limited companyLeicester

ROXI2025 LTD

Significant control: Cristinel-Viorel Brehoiu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Roxi2025 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licensed carriers (SIC 53201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROXI2025 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16240054) incorporated on 10 February 2025, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is licensed carriers (SIC 53201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2,500 and cash of £619, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 123 comparable companies in Leicester (median £1, upper quartile £1).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cristinel-Viorel Brehoiu
    Individual · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 53201
Licensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2,500
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£619
vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£2,500
Cash at bank
£619
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2,500£619£2,585£704——1
31 January 2025£0£0£0£0——0
Current ratio4.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£619Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,500 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.55
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 10 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,500 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (licensed carriers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROXI2025 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.