Active16242158Private limited companyBagshot

E-VEEZY HUBS LTD

Significant control: E-Veezy Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for E-Veezy Hubs Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E-Veezy Hubs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores (SIC 47300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E-VEEZY HUBS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16242158) incorporated on 10 February 2025, registered in Bagshot. Its registered activity is retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores (SIC 47300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,009 companies in retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £59k and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • E-Veezy Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47300
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——£2,410£52k——0
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 10 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E-VEEZY HUBS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.