Active16255826Private limited companyWindermere

MUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Angela Amanda Stephen (25–50%), Greg Murison (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Must Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Must Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16255826) incorporated on 17 February 2025, registered in Windermere. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£8,311 and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 320 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £26, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Angela Amanda Stephen
    Individual · since 17 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Greg Murison
    Individual · since 17 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£8,311
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£21k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£8,311£21k—£401k——2
Current ratio0.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,311 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.06
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 17 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,311 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.