Active16259243Private limited companySpalding

TAYLOR BRICKWORK (LS) LTD

Owned by Andrew John Taylor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAYLOR BRICKWORK (LS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16259243) incorporated on 18 February 2025, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £17k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,476 comparable companies in Other (median £5,581, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£17k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£17k—£25k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,172 at 5 April 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew John Taylor
    Individual · since 18 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 440 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAYLOR BRICKWORK (LS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.