Active16263230Private limited companyHarlow, Essex

ASCENT CONSULT LTD

Significant control: Madu Daniel Okafor (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ascent Consult Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASCENT CONSULT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16263230) incorporated on 19 February 2025, registered in Harlow, Essex. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 874 comparable companies in Essex (median £5,018, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Madu Daniel Okafor
    Individual · since 19 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1——£22k——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 19 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASCENT CONSULT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.