Active16279910Private limited companyLondon

CRIBS & SPACES CLEANING LTD

Significant control: Nneoma Chinecherem Chioke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cribs & Spaces Cleaning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cribs & Spaces Cleaning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRIBS & SPACES CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16279910) incorporated on 26 February 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,522 companies in general cleaning of buildings in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £496 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Nneoma Chinecherem Chioke
    Individual · since 26 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 398 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026———£2,788——4
Current ratio4.76Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.76
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 26 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 398 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRIBS & SPACES CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.