Active16284751Private limited companyWirral

ARK ELECTRICAL & BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Gary James (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ark Electrical & Building Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARK ELECTRICAL & BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16284751) incorporated on 28 February 2025, registered in Wirral. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £6,586, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 571 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £831, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary James
    Individual · since 28 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£12k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£6,586
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£12k£6,586£5,203———2
Cash per employee£3,293Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,402 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARK ELECTRICAL & BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.