Active16304516Private limited companyHorsham

SOPHIE'S STUDIO LTD

Significant control: Sophie Mcewan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sophie'S Studio Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sophie'S Studio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOPHIE'S STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16304516) incorporated on 10 March 2025, registered in Horsham. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £9,782, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 430 companies in other education n.e.c. in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,027 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Sophie Mcewan
    Individual · since 10 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 88910
Child day-care activities
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£9,782
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£9,782—£7,491——1
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,782Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 10 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOPHIE'S STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.