Active16306747Private limited companyMilton Keynes

FENGXI DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LTD

Significant control: Jing Zhang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fengxi Digital Technology Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fengxi Digital Technology Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FENGXI DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16306747) incorporated on 11 March 2025, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,000, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 131 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £100, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Jing Zhang
    Individual · since 22 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Chao Guo
    Individual · since 11 March 2025 · ceased 22 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,000——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 11 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FENGXI DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.