Active16325304Private limited companyLondon

OLIVE MONIES EXPRESS LTD

Significant control: Patience Dappa (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Olive Monies Express Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Olive Monies Express Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLIVE MONIES EXPRESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16325304) incorporated on 18 March 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £97k and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Patience Dappa
    Individual · since 30 July 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Chidubem Destiny Ogah
    Individual · since 18 March 2025 · ceased 30 July 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£97k
No changevs Mar 2026
Cash at bank
£11k
+2%vs Mar 2026
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2026
Net assets
£97k
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£97k£11k————0
17 March 2026£97k£11k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £96,931 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLIVE MONIES EXPRESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.