Active16329985Private limited companyHull

S&J FAB LTD

Significant control: Samuel Phillippi (25–50%), Jordan Escreet (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for S&J Fab Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S&J Fab Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S&J FAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16329985) incorporated on 20 March 2025, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £5,080, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,292 comparable companies in Other (median £24k, upper quartile £215k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Samuel Phillippi
    Individual · since 20 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jordan Escreet
    Individual · since 20 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£5,080
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£5,080——£36k——2
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,080 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 20 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,080 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S&J FAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.