Active16331801Private limited companyGants Hill

MAXVALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Maxvale Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maxvale Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAXVALE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16331801) incorporated on 20 March 2025, registered in Gants Hill. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1,449 and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Maxvale Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 30 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Salma Khodabaksh
    Individual · since 20 March 2025 · ceased 30 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Jan Khodabaksh
    Individual · since 20 March 2025 · ceased 30 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1,449
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1,449£2£318k£2,283——2
Current ratio139.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,449 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 139.31
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 20 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,449 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAXVALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.