Active16334852Private limited companyBingley

CLEANLUXE CL LTD

Significant control: Harry Joshua Willis (25–50%), Harrison David Short (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cleanluxe Cl Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEANLUXE CL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16334852) incorporated on 22 March 2025, registered in Bingley. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,429, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 192 comparable companies in Leeds (median £730, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Harry Joshua Willis
    Individual · since 22 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Harrison David Short
    Individual · since 22 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 164 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,429
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,429—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,429 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 22 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 164 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,429 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEANLUXE CL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.