Active16344989Private limited companyKendal

MADDOCK GOODS LTD

Significant control: Hulme Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maddock Goods Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MADDOCK GOODS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16344989) incorporated on 26 March 2025, registered in Kendal. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£7,778 and cash of £3,564, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 402 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £18k, upper quartile £206k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Hulme Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 16 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Taylor Joseph Hulme
    Individual · since 26 March 2025 · ceased 16 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Rebecca Claire Maddock
    Individual · since 26 March 2025 · ceased 16 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£7,778
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,564
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£7,778£3,564—£26k——2
Current ratio0.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,782Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,778 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.33
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 26 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,778 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MADDOCK GOODS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.