Active16348298Private limited companyGodalming

INNOPLUS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Xiang Fang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Innoplus Technologies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Innoplus Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INNOPLUS TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16348298) incorporated on 27 March 2025, registered in Godalming. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£32k and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 231 comparable companies in Surrey (median £9,899, upper quartile £180k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Xiang Fang
    Individual · since 27 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£32k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£17k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£32k£17k£974£51k——0
Current ratio0.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-32,469 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.36
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 27 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INNOPLUS TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.