Active16351481Private limited companyRedruth

CORNWALL BUILD LTD

Significant control: Jordan Jose Hubbard (25–50%), Luke John Allatt (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cornwall Build Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORNWALL BUILD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16351481) incorporated on 28 March 2025, registered in Redruth. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £71k, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jordan Jose Hubbard
    Individual · since 28 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Luke John Allatt
    Individual · since 28 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£27k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£71k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£27k£71k£35k———4
27 March 2025———————
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £26,618 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £71,490
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORNWALL BUILD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.