Active16352769Private limited companyDerby

THUNDERSTRUCK PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Kerry Harding (50–75%), Michael Roger Harding (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Thunderstruck Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THUNDERSTRUCK PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16352769) incorporated on 31 March 2025, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£171k and cash of £164, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,937 comparable companies in Derby (median −£3,655, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kerry Harding
    Individual · since 31 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Roger Harding
    Individual · since 31 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£171k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£164
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£171k£164£1,019———2
30 March 2025———————
Cash per employee£82Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-171,083 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 31 March 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £171k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THUNDERSTRUCK PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.