Active16366541Private limited companyMilton Keynes

YSAN ENTERPRISE LTD

Significant control: Olayemi Joshua Oyinsan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ysan Enterprise Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ysan Enterprise Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YSAN ENTERPRISE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16366541) incorporated on 4 April 2025, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,239 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2,000, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Olayemi Joshua Oyinsan
    Individual · since 4 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£11k——£7,805——1
Current ratio2.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,361 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.46
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 4 April 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YSAN ENTERPRISE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.