Active16369634Private limited companyChatham

GP BRICKWORK & LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Significant control: Rhianna May Hills (25–50%), Gregory Henry Palmer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gp Brickwork & Landscaping Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gp Brickwork & Landscaping Limited sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GP BRICKWORK & LANDSCAPING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16369634) incorporated on 7 April 2025, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £94k and cash of £90k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 500 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,041, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Rhianna May Hills
    Individual · since 7 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gregory Henry Palmer
    Individual · since 7 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 461 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£94k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£90k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£94k£90k—£29k——0
Current ratio3.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £94,495 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.05
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £89,657
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 7 April 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 461 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GP BRICKWORK & LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.