Active16385390Private limited companySlough

PRODIGY DANCE STUDIOS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRODIGY DANCE STUDIOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16385390) incorporated on 14 April 2025, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 175 companies in sports and recreation education in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £762 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£1,962——0
Current ratio0.87Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.87
  • Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-14; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Molly Southall
    Individual · since 14 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Elysia Westwood
    Individual · since 14 April 2025 · ceased 31 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRODIGY DANCE STUDIOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.