Active16396274Private limited companyStockton-On-Tees

GOLDENMART LTD

Significant control: Helen Amarachi Merenini (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goldenmart Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDENMART LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16396274) incorporated on 18 April 2025, registered in Stockton-On-Tees. Its registered activity is retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,534, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,681 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,254, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Helen Amarachi Merenini
    Individual · since 18 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47210
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
SIC 47220
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
SIC 47230
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2,534
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,534—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,534 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 April 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,534 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDENMART LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.