Active16400337Private limited companyWoking

GOLDDEEPCLEANING LTD

C60/100

Owned by Hajira Fayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDDEEPCLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16400337) incorporated on 22 April 2025, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 1 May 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 224 comparable companies in Surrey (median £340, upper quartile £7,775).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
1 February 2028in 467 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
SIC 96010
Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 1 May 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 May 2026£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-05-01
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-22; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Hajira Fayyaz
    Individual · since 22 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 467 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDDEEPCLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.