Active16401680Private limited companyDevizes

J & A DEER MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Major Jonathan Edward Roberts (25–50%), Amy Margaret Channing (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for J & A Deer Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does J & A Deer Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hunting, trapping and related service activities (SIC 01700). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

J & A DEER MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16401680) incorporated on 23 April 2025, registered in Devizes. Its registered activity is hunting, trapping and related service activities (SIC 01700). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£4,997, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 199 comparable companies in Other (median £2,044, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Major Jonathan Edward Roberts
    Individual · since 23 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Amy Margaret Channing
    Individual · since 23 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 461 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 01700
Hunting, trapping and related service activities
SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£4,997
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£4,997—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,997 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 23 April 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 461 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,997 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hunting, trapping and related service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for J & A DEER MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.