Active16411574Private limited companyBurton-On-Trent

ROUTERISE LOGISTICS LTD

Significant control: Raja Muhammad Afzal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Routerise Logistics Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Routerise Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Cargo handling for land transport activities (SIC 52243). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROUTERISE LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16411574) incorporated on 28 April 2025, registered in Burton-On-Trent. Its registered activity is cargo handling for land transport activities (SIC 52243). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £29, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 568 comparable companies in the UK (median £736, upper quartile £9,476).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Raja Muhammad Afzal
    Individual · since 28 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52243
Cargo handling for land transport activities
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£29
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£29——£4,327——0
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £29 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 April 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (cargo handling for land transport activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROUTERISE LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.