ActiveNI647809Private limited companyCrossgar

JACKSON AND SON ESTATES LTD

Significant control: John Jackson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jackson And Son Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JACKSON AND SON ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI647809) incorporated on 5 September 2017, registered in Crossgar. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £41k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£49k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Jackson
    Individual · since 5 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£41k
−16%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£41k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£41k—————3
31 August 2024£49k—————3
31 August 2023£11k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £41,168 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 September 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JACKSON AND SON ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.