Active - Proposal to Strike offNI663705Private limited companyArmagh

TURN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Significant control: Shane O'Sullivan (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Turn Distribution Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Turn Distribution Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TURN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number NI663705) incorporated on 14 August 2019, registered in Armagh. Its registered activity is wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 93 comparable companies in Belfast (median £38k, upper quartile £296k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Shane O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 14 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0——£0£0£00
31 August 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TURN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.