ActiveNI666228Private limited companyDungannon

EW AUTOMATIONS LTD

Significant control: Sperrin Automation And Controls Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ew Automations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EW AUTOMATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI666228) incorporated on 2 December 2019, registered in Dungannon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £25k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 975 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,522, upper quartile £81k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Sperrin Automation And Controls Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 30 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Eamon Patrick Ward
    Individual · since 2 December 2019 · ceased 30 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Maria Ward
    Individual · since 21 February 2022 · ceased 11 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£25k
+5%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£25k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£25k——£22k——2
31 December 2024£24k——£24k——2
Current ratio1.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,369 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EW AUTOMATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.