ActiveNI674973Private limited companyBelfast

CRAIG MACRAE LIMITED

Significant control: John Ross Macrae (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Craig Macrae Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Craig Macrae Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRAIG MACRAE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI674973) incorporated on 15 December 2020, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £34k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1723350% on the prior period (£2). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,077 comparable companies in the UK (median £13k, upper quartile £342k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dr John Ross Macrae
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ross Macrae
    Individual · since 15 December 2020 · ceased 1 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Alexander Craig
    Individual · since 15 December 2020 · ceased 1 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 339 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26110
Manufacture of electronic components
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£34k
+1723350%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£34k
Cash at bank
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£34k—————0
31 December 2024£2£2—————
31 December 2023£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £34,469 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1723350.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 December 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 339 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (manufacture of electronic components), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRAIG MACRAE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.