ActiveNI689078Private limited companyOmagh

KEE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD

Significant control: Christopher William Kee (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kee Civil Engineering Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kee Civil Engineering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI689078) incorporated on 17 June 2022, registered in Omagh. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£97k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 86 comparable companies in Belfast (median £42k, upper quartile £216k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher William Kee
    Individual · since 17 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
SIC 42130
Construction of bridges and tunnels
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100k——£7,079——1
30 June 2024£97k——£4,844———
Current ratio13.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100,347 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 13.55
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEE CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.